MD 30
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Mario HOFFMANN | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Mario Mons | No | - |
- | Thabile Tjale | Edgemead | Theunis Welman | No | - | |
- | William RHODES | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Hannes du Toit | No | - |
- | Bradley DORE | Edgemead Tennis Club | Chezlin Daniels | No | - | |
- | Pieter BOER | ZA | Brackenfell Tennis Club | Flip Theron | No | - |
- | Corne OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Nathanael Adams | No | - |
- | Riyadh POOVAN | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | Rhulani MADALE | No | - | |
- | Chezlin Daniels | Parow Tennis Club | Bradley DORE | No | - | |
- | Flip Theron | George Tennis Club | Pieter BOER | No | - | |
- | Hannes du Toit | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | William RHODES | No | - |
- | Rhulani MADALE | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | Riyadh POOVAN | No | - |
- | Theunis Welman | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | Thabile Tjale | No | - |
- | Nathanael Adams | ZA | Strand | Corne OOSTHUIZEN | No | - |
- | Mario Mons | ZA | Mario HOFFMANN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-16 2:15pm | Box 1: X1 | GR8 - court 4 |
Mario HOFFMANN
Mario Mons
|
Thabile Tjale
Theunis Welman
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-18 2:15pm | Box 1: X2 | GR8 - court 4 |
Mario HOFFMANN
Mario Mons
|
William RHODES
Hannes du Toit
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-8 |
2022-12-20 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | GR8 - court 5 |
Thabile Tjale
Theunis Welman
|
William RHODES
Hannes du Toit
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-16 2:15pm | Box 2: X4 | GR8 - court 5 |
Bradley DORE
Chezlin Daniels
|
Pieter BOER
Flip Theron
|
6-2, 6-7, 6-1 |
2022-12-18 2:15pm | Box 2: X5 | GR8 - court 5 |
Bradley DORE
Chezlin Daniels
|
Corne OOSTHUIZEN
Nathanael Adams
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | Box 2: X6 | GR8 - court 6 |
Bradley DORE
Chezlin Daniels
|
Riyadh POOVAN
Rhulani MADALE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-20 9:00am | Box 2: X7 | GR8 - court 7 |
Pieter BOER
Flip Theron
|
Corne OOSTHUIZEN
Nathanael Adams
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2022-12-18 2:15pm | Box 2: X8 | GR8 - court 6 |
Pieter BOER
Flip Theron
|
Riyadh POOVAN
Rhulani MADALE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-16 2:15pm | Box 2: X9 | GR8 - court 6 |
Corne OOSTHUIZEN
Nathanael Adams
|
Riyadh POOVAN
Rhulani MADALE
|
3-6, 6-3, 5-7 |
TBD | A1 | - |
Mario HOFFMANN
Mario Mons
|
Bradley DORE
Chezlin Daniels
|
|
TBD | B1 | - |
William RHODES
Hannes du Toit
|
Pieter BOER
Flip Theron
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
Thabile Tjale
Theunis Welman
|
Riyadh POOVAN
Rhulani MADALE
|