BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Adam Peer | St Stithians Boys Prep | No | - | |
- | Jason Smith | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | Rocco van Tonder | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Ryan Maré | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liam Oelofse | ZA | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | No | - | |
- | Clayton Lohrmann | ZA | Richards Bay Country Club | No | - |
- | Phenyo Matlala | No | - | ||
- | Lesedi Mokoena | ZA | Curro | No | - |
- | Arno Du Toit | ZA | Gauteng East Tennis Complex | No | - |
[4] | Krisjan Du Plooy | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
- | Faizaan Ghoor | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jan-Hendrik Jordaan | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Massimo Palma | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Mondrean Hattingh | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-30 8:00am | A2 | PTC - Court 5 |
Jason Smith
|
Rocco van Tonder
|
6-7(4), 1-6 |
2022-04-30 8:00am | A3 | PTC - Court 6 |
Ryan Maré [3]
|
Liam Oelofse
|
6-4, 7-6(3) |
N/A | A4 | PTC - Court 1 |
Alternate 1
(Did not play)
|
Clayton Lohrmann
|
Walkover |
2022-04-30 9:15am | A5 | PTC - Court 2 |
Phenyo Matlala
|
Lesedi Mokoena
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2022-04-30 9:15am | A6 | PTC - Court 3 |
Arno Du Toit
|
Krisjan Du Plooy [4]
|
7-6(4), 3-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-30 9:15am | A7 | PTC - Court 4 |
Faizaan Ghoor
|
Jan-Hendrik Jordaan
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-04-30 9:15am | A8 | PTC - Court 5 |
Massimo Palma
|
Mondrean Hattingh [2]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2022-04-30 1:00pm | A9 | PTC - Court 4 |
Adam Peer
|
Rocco van Tonder
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-30 1:00pm | A10 | PTC - Court 5 |
Ryan Maré [3]
|
Clayton Lohrmann
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-04-30 1:00pm | A11 | PTC - Court 6 |
Phenyo Matlala
|
Krisjan Du Plooy [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-30 2:15pm | A12 | PTC - Court 1 |
Faizaan Ghoor
|
Massimo Palma
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | A13 | PTC - Court 6 |
Rocco van Tonder
|
Ryan Maré [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | A14 | PTC - Court 7 |
Krisjan Du Plooy [4]
|
Massimo Palma
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-4 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Rocco van Tonder
|
Krisjan Du Plooy [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-05-01 1:00pm | B1 | PTC - Court 7 |
Ryan Maré [3]
|
Massimo Palma
|
6-1, 1-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | C1 | PTC - Court 8 |
Adam Peer
|
Clayton Lohrmann
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | C2 | PTC - Court 1 |
Phenyo Matlala
|
Faizaan Ghoor
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-05-01 1:00pm | C3 | PTC - Court 8 |
Adam Peer
|
Faizaan Ghoor
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-05-01 1:00pm | D1 | PTC - Court 9 |
Clayton Lohrmann
|
Phenyo Matlala
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2022-04-30 2:15pm | E3 | PTC - Court 3 |
Lesedi Mokoena
|
Arno Du Toit
|
3-6, 6-4, 3-10 |
2022-04-30 2:15pm | E4 | PTC - Court 4 |
Jan-Hendrik Jordaan
|
Mondrean Hattingh [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | E5 | PTC - Court 2 |
Jason Smith
|
Liam Oelofse
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | E6 | PTC - Court 3 |
Arno Du Toit
|
Jan-Hendrik Jordaan
|
7-6(4), 6-0 |
2022-05-01 2:15pm | E7 | PTC - Court 1 |
Jason Smith
|
Arno Du Toit
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-01 2:15pm | F1 | PTC - Court 2 |
Liam Oelofse
|
Jan-Hendrik Jordaan
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | G2 | PTC - Court 4 |
Lesedi Mokoena
|
Mondrean Hattingh [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |