BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joshua Lubbe | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Dante Bolani | Marais Viljoen High | No | - | |
[3] | Willem Du Plooy | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Lesedi Kgatliso Dibilong | No | - | ||
- | Beni Mutombo | No | - | ||
- | Yaseen Dada | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
- | Zaydaan Rawat | ZA | Grayston Prep Tennis | No | - |
- | George Pienaar | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
- | Sanele Mogaki | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ben Brewis | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Joshua Lubbe [1]
|
|
|
TBD | A2 | - |
Beni Mutombo
|
|
|
TBD | A3 | - |
Willem Du Plooy [3]
|
|
|
TBD | A4 | - |
Sanele Mogaki
|
|
|
2022-02-11 3:15pm | A5 | AATC - Court 10 |
Yaseen Dada
|
George Pienaar
|
6-2, 3-6, 5-10 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Lesedi Kgatliso Dibilong [4]
|
|
2022-02-11 3:15pm | A7 | AATC - Court 11 |
Zaydaan Rawat
|
Ben Brewis
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Dante Bolani [2]
|
|
2022-02-12 10:30am | A9 | AATC - Court 9 |
Joshua Lubbe [1]
|
Beni Mutombo
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-02-12 10:30am | A10 | AATC - Court 10 |
Willem Du Plooy [3]
|
Sanele Mogaki
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-02-12 10:30am | A11 | AATC - Court 11 |
George Pienaar
|
Lesedi Kgatliso Dibilong [4]
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-6 |
2022-02-12 10:30am | A12 | AATC - Court 12 |
Ben Brewis
|
Dante Bolani [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2022-02-12 2:15pm | A13 | AATC - Court 10 |
Joshua Lubbe [1]
|
Willem Du Plooy [3]
|
6-2, 7-6(5) |
2022-02-12 2:15pm | A14 | AATC - Court 11 |
George Pienaar
|
Dante Bolani [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-13 1:00pm | A15 | AATC - Court 8 |
Joshua Lubbe [1]
|
Dante Bolani [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-02-13 1:00pm | B1 | AATC - Court 9 |
Willem Du Plooy [3]
|
George Pienaar
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-02-12 2:15pm | C1 | AATC - Court 12 |
Beni Mutombo
|
Sanele Mogaki
|
7-6, 5-7, 11-9 |
2022-02-12 2:15pm | C2 | AATC - Court 13 |
Lesedi Kgatliso Dibilong [4]
|
Ben Brewis
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-02-13 1:00pm | C3 | AATC - Court 12 |
Beni Mutombo
|
Ben Brewis
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-02-13 1:00pm | D1 | AATC - Court 13 |
Sanele Mogaki
|
Lesedi Kgatliso Dibilong [4]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Yaseen Dada
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Zaydaan Rawat
|
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
|
|
|
2022-02-12 2:15pm | E6 | AATC - Court 14 |
Yaseen Dada
|
Zaydaan Rawat
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | E7 | - |
|
Yaseen Dada
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
Zaydaan Rawat
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|