MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Jéan Botha | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Yaseen Motara | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
[17] | Takura MHWANDAGARA | ZW | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[26] | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Christian EGGLESTONE | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruben Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Neo Patrick Masilela | ZA | No | - | |
[13] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Dillan PIENAAR | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Mpho Phungwayo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anthony MICKLESFIELD | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
[29] | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
[28] | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dale Pillay | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Derrick Namanya | ZW | Harare Sports Club | No | - |
- | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[5] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lesego MOKGOETSI | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | VIC ATAM | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[30] | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
[31] | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dian Naude | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | No | - |
- | Michael PAYNE | ZA | St. Benedicts High | No | - |
- | Nhlanhla Mduna | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
[14] | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Hayden Loffler | SZ | No | - | |
- | Ngcobo Scelo | ZA | University Of Kzn Pmb | No | - |
[25] | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[24] | Ignatius Bell | North West | No | - | |
- | Keabetswe Dibilong | ZA | No | - | |
- | William Ferguson | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sibusiso Dube | ZW | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[21] | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[22] | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | No | - |
- | Joshua Drabble | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hanco Benade | Menlopark High | No | - | |
- | JC Van Pletzen | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[10] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[12] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Faheem PARUK | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tinashe Taruberekera | No | - | ||
- | Londa Zungu | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[23] | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | No | - | |
[18] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ntando Norman Nyathi | No | - | ||
- | Josh le Roux | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | No | - |
[3] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[6] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Lev Pillay | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JC Lubbe | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
[32] | KAMOHELO SEPHIRI | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[27] | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexander Gerov | BG | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[15] | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[9] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Dawid van Wyk | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | William Scott | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[20] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
[19] | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kagiso SETLHODI | ZA | No | - | |
- | Janco Stoltz | ZA | Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
[2] | LJ FICK | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Juan-Heinrich Bornman | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Yes | Japie LUBBE |
- | Tshepang Mosesane | ZA | Yes | Henning EBERSOHN | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Japie LUBBE | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-12-10 9:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Jéan Botha
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | A6 | - |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
Christian EGGLESTONE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 9:00am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Ruben Dillman
|
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 10:15am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Dillan PIENAAR
|
Mpho Phungwayo
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 10:15am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Anthony MICKLESFIELD
|
Wikus Boshoff
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | A15 | - |
Derrick Namanya
|
Johann COETZEE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A22 | - |
Dian Naude
|
Michael PAYNE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 10:15am | A34 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Sibusiso Dube
|
Jordan CROSS
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 10:15am | A39 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Hanco Benade
|
JC Van Pletzen
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 10:15am | A43 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Tinashe Taruberekera
|
Londa Zungu
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 10:15am | A54 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Alexander Gerov
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-12-10 10:15am | A59 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Eric Matjiane
|
William Scott
|
7-6(6), 7-6(5) |
2021-12-10 10:15am | A63 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Janco Stoltz
|
Tshepang Mosesane
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-12-10 2:00pm | A65 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 2:00pm | A66 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Takura MHWANDAGARA [17]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 2:00pm | A67 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Karan VARYANI [26]
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 2:00pm | A68 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
Munashe TEBURU [13]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 2:00pm | A69 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Jandré VILJOEN [16]
|
Mpho Phungwayo
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 2:00pm | A70 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Anthony MICKLESFIELD
|
Gerald Kruger [29]
|
6-4, 6-7(3), 6-3 |
2021-12-10 2:00pm | A71 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Valentino CERONIO [28]
|
Dale Pillay
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A72 | - |
Derrick Namanya
|
Daniel CROWIE [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 2:00pm | A73 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-4 |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A74 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
VIC ATAM
|
Conrad Beneke [30]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A75 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [31]
|
Dian Naude
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A76 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Nhlanhla Mduna
|
Jean Badenhorst [11]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A77 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [14]
|
Hayden Loffler
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A78 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Ngcobo Scelo
|
Logan Gavin Engela [25]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A79 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Ignatius Bell [24]
|
Keabetswe Dibilong
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A80 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
William Ferguson
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A81 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
|
Jordan CROSS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | A82 | - |
Kyle Nel
(Did not play)
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh [21]
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A83 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Thio TSHIVHASE [22]
|
Joshua Drabble
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A84 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Hanco Benade
|
Daniel CALVER [10]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A85 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Francois VAN WYK [12]
|
Faheem PARUK
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A86 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tinashe Taruberekera
|
Christiaan Bell [23]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-10 3:15pm | A87 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Luke CLIFTON [18]
|
Ntando Norman Nyathi
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A88 | - |
Josh le Roux
(Did not play)
|
Kyle Erwee [3]
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 4:30pm | A89 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [6]
|
Lev Pillay
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 4:30pm | A90 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
JC Lubbe
|
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI [32]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 4:30pm | A91 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Kevin Kotze [27]
|
Alexander Gerov
|
7-6(4), 6-4 |
2021-12-10 4:30pm | A92 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Joshua CROWIE
(Ret.)
|
Charl VOS [15]
|
0-4 Retired |
2021-12-10 4:30pm | A93 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Oliver NAUDE [9]
|
Dawid van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 4:30pm | A94 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Matthew HARRIS [20]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 4:30pm | A95 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Rudiger Dusselberg [19]
|
Kagiso SETLHODI
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-12-10 4:30pm | A96 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Janco Stoltz
|
LJ FICK [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A97 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Takura MHWANDAGARA [17]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A98 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Karan VARYANI [26]
|
Munashe TEBURU [13]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A99 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Jandré VILJOEN [16]
|
Anthony MICKLESFIELD
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A100 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Valentino CERONIO [28]
|
Derrick Namanya
|
6-7(6), 6-3, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A101 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
Conrad Beneke [30]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A102 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Dian Naude
|
Jean Badenhorst [11]
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A103 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [14]
|
Logan Gavin Engela [25]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A104 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Ignatius Bell [24]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A105 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh [21]
|
4-6, 7-5, 4-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A106 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Thio TSHIVHASE [22]
|
Daniel CALVER [10]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A107 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Francois VAN WYK [12]
|
Christiaan Bell [23]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A108 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Luke CLIFTON [18]
|
Kyle Erwee [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | A109 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [6]
|
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI [32]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | A110 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Kevin Kotze [27]
|
Charl VOS [15]
|
6-4, 7-6(4) |
2021-12-11 10:30am | A111 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Oliver NAUDE [9]
|
Matthew HARRIS [20]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | A112 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Rudiger Dusselberg [19]
|
LJ FICK [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A113 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Munashe TEBURU [13]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A114 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Jandré VILJOEN [16]
|
Valentino CERONIO [28]
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-2 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A115 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
Jean Badenhorst [11]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A116 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [14]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A117 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [21]
|
Daniel CALVER [10]
|
6-3, 6-7, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A118 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Christiaan Bell [23]
|
Kyle Erwee [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | A119 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [6]
|
Kevin Kotze [27]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | A120 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Oliver NAUDE [9]
|
LJ FICK [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | A121 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Jandré VILJOEN [16]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | A122 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | A123 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Daniel CALVER [10]
|
Kyle Erwee [3]
(Ret.)
|
6-2 Retired |
2021-12-14 8:00am | A124 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [6]
|
LJ FICK [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | A125 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | A126 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Daniel CALVER [10]
|
LJ FICK [2]
|
2-6, 6-7(5) |
2021-12-15 8:30am | A127 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
LJ FICK [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
|
Daniel CALVER [10]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jandré VILJOEN [16]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [6]
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Munashe TEBURU [13]
|
Valentino CERONIO [28]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jean Badenhorst [11]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [14]
|
2-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [21]
|
Christiaan Bell [23]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Kevin Kotze [27]
|
Oliver NAUDE [9]
|
6-3, 2-6, 3-10 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Munashe TEBURU [13]
(Ret.)
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [14]
|
1-4 Retired |
2021-12-14 1:00pm | E6 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [21]
|
Oliver NAUDE [9]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [14]
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh [21]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-12-15 11:45am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Munashe TEBURU [13]
|
Oliver NAUDE [9]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-12-14 1:00pm | G1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Valentino CERONIO [28]
|
Jean Badenhorst [11]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-12-14 1:00pm | G2 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Christiaan Bell [23]
|
Kevin Kotze [27]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Valentino CERONIO [28]
|
Christiaan Bell [23]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | H1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Jean Badenhorst [11]
(Did not play)
|
Kevin Kotze [27]
|
Walkover |
2021-12-12 11:45am | I1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Takura MHWANDAGARA [17]
|
Karan VARYANI [26]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | I2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Anthony MICKLESFIELD
|
Derrick Namanya
|
7-6(6), 6-7(5), 11-9 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | I3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Conrad Beneke [30]
|
Dian Naude
|
6-3, 7-6(3) |
2021-12-12 11:45am | I4 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Logan Gavin Engela [25]
|
Ignatius Bell [24]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | I5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
|
Thio TSHIVHASE [22]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | I6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Francois VAN WYK [12]
|
Luke CLIFTON [18]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | I7 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI [32]
|
Charl VOS [15]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | I8 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Matthew HARRIS [20]
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [19]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-5 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Takura MHWANDAGARA [17]
|
Anthony MICKLESFIELD
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Conrad Beneke [30]
|
Ignatius Bell [24]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
N/A | I11 | - |
Benjamin SCOTT [8]
(Did not play)
|
Francois VAN WYK [12]
|
Walkover |
2021-12-14 9:15am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Charl VOS [15]
|
Matthew HARRIS [20]
|
7-5, 1-6, 8-10 |
2021-12-14 1:00pm | I13 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Takura MHWANDAGARA [17]
|
Ignatius Bell [24]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-12-14 1:00pm | I14 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Francois VAN WYK [12]
|
Matthew HARRIS [20]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-10 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Takura MHWANDAGARA [17]
|
Matthew HARRIS [20]
|
6-2, 7-6(2) |
2021-12-15 10:30am | J1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Ignatius Bell [24]
|
Francois VAN WYK [12]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-12-14 1:00pm | K1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Anthony MICKLESFIELD
|
Conrad Beneke [30]
|
6-3, 6-7(5), 6-10 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | K3 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Conrad Beneke [30]
|
Charl VOS [15]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | M1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Karan VARYANI [26]
|
Derrick Namanya
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | M2 | - |
Dian Naude
|
Logan Gavin Engela [25]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | M3 | - |
Thio TSHIVHASE [22]
(Did not play)
|
Luke CLIFTON [18]
|
Walkover |
2021-12-14 9:15am | M4 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI [32]
(Ret.)
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [19]
|
3-6 Retired |
2021-12-15 8:00am | M5 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Derrick Namanya
|
Dian Naude
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | M6 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Luke CLIFTON [18]
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [19]
|
6-4, 1-6, 4-10 |
2021-12-15 11:45am | M7 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Derrick Namanya
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [19]
|
6-1, 7-6(6) |
2021-12-15 11:45am | N1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Dian Naude
|
Luke CLIFTON [18]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Yaseen Motara
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Mpho Phungwayo
|
Gerald Kruger [29]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q5 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
VIC ATAM
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | Q6 | - |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [31]
|
Nhlanhla Mduna
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q7 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Hayden Loffler
|
Ngcobo Scelo
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q8 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Keabetswe Dibilong
|
William Ferguson
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | Q10 | - |
Joshua Drabble
(Did not play)
|
Hanco Benade
|
Walkover |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q11 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Tinashe Taruberekera
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | Q13 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Lev Pillay
|
JC Lubbe
|
6-3, 3-6, 11-9 |
2021-12-11 2:15pm | Q15 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Dawid van Wyk
|
Eric Matjiane
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 2:15pm | Q16 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Kagiso SETLHODI
|
Janco Stoltz
|
4-6, 6-1, 9-11 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | Q17 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-4 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | Q18 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Gerald Kruger [29]
|
Dale Pillay
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | Q19 | - |
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [31]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-12 11:45am | Q20 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Hayden Loffler
|
William Ferguson
|
7-6(3), 6-0 |
N/A | Q21 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Hanco Benade
(Did not play)
|
7-6(5), 7-5 Walkover |
2021-12-12 11:45am | Q22 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Tinashe Taruberekera
|
Ntando Norman Nyathi
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | Q23 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Lev Pillay
|
Alexander Gerov
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | Q24 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Janco Stoltz
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | Q25 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Gerald Kruger [29]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | Q26 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
Hayden Loffler
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-12-14 9:15am | Q27 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Tinashe Taruberekera
(Ret.)
|
7-5, 2-0 Retired |
2021-12-14 10:30am | Q28 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Alexander Gerov
|
Janco Stoltz
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | Q29 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Gerald Kruger [29]
(Ret.)
|
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
3-6, 0-5 Retired |
2021-12-15 8:00am | Q30 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Alexander Gerov
|
6-3, 7-6(5) |
2021-12-15 11:45am | Q31 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
Jordan CROSS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | S1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Hayden Loffler
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-15 11:45am | S3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Hayden Loffler
|
Janco Stoltz
|
7-6(5), 6-3 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | U1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
Dale Pillay
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | U3 | - |
Hanco Benade
(Did not play)
|
Ntando Norman Nyathi
|
Walkover |
2021-12-14 10:30am | U4 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Lev Pillay
|
Eric Matjiane
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-14 1:00pm | U5 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
William Ferguson
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-14 1:00pm | U6 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Ntando Norman Nyathi
|
Eric Matjiane
|
7-6(5), 4-6, 9-11 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | U7 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
William Ferguson
|
Eric Matjiane
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | V1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
Ntando Norman Nyathi
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-14 4:30pm | W3 | EPTC - |
Dale Pillay
|
Lev Pillay
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | Y1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | Y4 | - |
Ngcobo Scelo
(Did not play)
|
Keabetswe Dibilong
|
Walkover |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | Y8 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Dawid van Wyk
|
Kagiso SETLHODI
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | Y9 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Mpho Phungwayo
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | Y10 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
VIC ATAM
|
Keabetswe Dibilong
|
6-4, 6-7(4), 10-5 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | Y12 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
JC Lubbe
|
Kagiso SETLHODI
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | Y13 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Mpho Phungwayo
|
VIC ATAM
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-15 8:00am | Y14 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Kagiso SETLHODI
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-15 11:45am | Y15 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Mpho Phungwayo
|
Kagiso SETLHODI
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | AA1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Yaseen Motara
(Did not play)
|
Keabetswe Dibilong
|
Walkover |
2021-12-15 11:45am | AA3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Keabetswe Dibilong
(Ret.)
|
JC Lubbe
|
6-7(5), 1-4 Retired |
2021-12-14 11:45am | AC7 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
Dawid van Wyk
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-11 2:15pm | AG35 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Dillan PIENAAR
|
Wikus Boshoff
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 2:15pm | AG49 | GEHQ - |
Jéan Botha
|
Ruben Dillman
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | AG53 | - |
Sibusiso Dube
(Did not play)
|
JC Van Pletzen
|
Walkover |
N/A | AG56 | - |
William Scott
(Did not play)
|
Tshepang Mosesane
|
Walkover |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | AG57 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Jéan Botha
|
Wikus Boshoff
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | AG59 | - |
JC Van Pletzen
(Did not play)
|
Londa Zungu
|
Walkover |
N/A | AG60 | - |
Muhammad VALLY
(Did not play)
|
Tshepang Mosesane
|
Walkover |
2021-12-14 11:45am | AG62 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Londa Zungu
|
Tshepang Mosesane
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-15 10:30am | AG63 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Wikus Boshoff
|
Tshepang Mosesane
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-6 |