Mens Division 4 Challenge
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Steve Westaway | Bega Squash Club | Yes | Luke Donnelly | |
[2] | Alex Cochrane | Bega Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Kayne Foster | AU | Bega Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Will Gray-Balcomb | Bega Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | Brodie Harrington | AU | Bega Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Dean Cochrane | Bega Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Peter O'Brien | Bega Squash Club | No | - | |
[8] | River Flavell | Bega Squash Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luke Donnelly | Bega Squash Club | Yes | Steve Westaway |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-09-17 7:50pm | Box 1: X1 | BSC - Court 1 |
Steve Westaway [1]
|
Kayne Foster [3]
|
4-11, 11-7, 11-10, 11-7 |
2019-09-19 7:10pm | Box 1: X2 | BSC - Court 2 |
Luke Donnelly [1]
|
Brodie Harrington [5]
|
11-6, 4-11, 10-12, 11-7, 17-19 |
2019-09-24 6:50pm | Box 1: X3 | BSC - Court 2 |
Steve Westaway [1]
|
Peter O'Brien [7]
|
11-5, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7 |
2019-09-24 6:50pm | Box 1: X4 | BSC - Court 3 |
Kayne Foster [3]
|
Brodie Harrington [5]
|
11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7 |
2019-09-19 7:10pm | Box 1: X5 | BSC - Court 3 |
Kayne Foster [3]
|
Peter O'Brien [7]
|
8-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 |
2019-09-17 7:50pm | Box 1: X6 | BSC - Court 2 |
Brodie Harrington [5]
|
Peter O'Brien [7]
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-6 |
2019-09-17 7:50pm | Box 2: X7 | BSC - Court 3 |
Alex Cochrane [2]
|
Will Gray-Balcomb [4]
|
8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 |
2019-09-19 7:10pm | Box 2: X8 | BSC - Court 4 |
Alex Cochrane [2]
|
Dean Cochrane [6]
|
11-9, 11-5, 11-5 |
2019-09-24 6:50pm | Box 2: X9 | BSC - Court 4 |
Alex Cochrane [2]
|
River Flavell [8]
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-6 |
2019-09-24 6:50pm | Box 2: X10 | BSC - Court 1 |
Will Gray-Balcomb [4]
|
Dean Cochrane [6]
|
3-11, 10-12, 12-10, 7-11 |
2019-09-19 7:10pm | Box 2: X11 | BSC - Court 1 |
Will Gray-Balcomb [4]
|
River Flavell [8]
|
11-3, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8 |
2019-09-17 7:50pm | Box 2: X12 | BSC - Court 4 |
Dean Cochrane [6]
|
River Flavell [8]
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-3 |
2019-09-26 6:50pm | A1 | BSC - Court 4 |
Steve Westaway [1]
|
Alex Cochrane [2]
|
12-14, 7-11, 6-11 |