BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[2] | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | No | - |
[3] | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | No | - |
[4] | Simon Liversage | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Ivan Hoffman | Sentraal Hoërskool Bloemfontein | No | - | |
- | Gerardo LOPEZ DEL REY | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Stian RHEEDER | ZA | Rovers Club | No | - |
- | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Riku Le Roux | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dian Havenga | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Hanru KRAUSE | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Ludwig Du Toit | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Van Zyl Delport | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-20 1:00pm | A1 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Stephan du Plooy [1]
|
Ivan Hoffman
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-20 1:00pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Gerardo LOPEZ DEL REY
|
Stian RHEEDER
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A3 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Simon Liversage [4]
|
Fourie Vermeulen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-20 1:00pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Hanru KRAUSE
|
Josua Markram
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-20 1:00pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Riku Le Roux
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-20 1:00pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Dian Havenga
|
Mpho Leshoele [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-20 2:00pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Erick Heyns
|
Van Zyl Delport
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-20 2:00pm | A8 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Ludwig Du Toit
|
Thebe THITE [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-21 9:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Stephan du Plooy [1]
|
Stian RHEEDER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-21 9:00am | A10 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Simon Liversage [4]
|
Josua Markram
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-07-21 9:00am | A11 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Mpho Leshoele [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-21 10:00am | A12 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Erick Heyns
|
Thebe THITE [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-21 12:00pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Stephan du Plooy [1]
|
Simon Liversage [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-21 12:00pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Mpho Leshoele [3]
|
Thebe THITE [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2018-07-22 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - |
Stephan du Plooy [1]
|
Thebe THITE [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-22 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - |
Simon Liversage [4]
|
Mpho Leshoele [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-21 12:00pm | C1 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Stian RHEEDER
|
Josua Markram
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-21 12:00pm | C2 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Erick Heyns
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-21 3:00pm | C3 | FS TS - |
Stian RHEEDER
|
Erick Heyns
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-07-22 9:00am | D1 | FS TS - |
Josua Markram
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-21 10:00am | E1 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Ivan Hoffman
|
Gerardo LOPEZ DEL REY
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-07-21 10:00am | E3 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Riku Le Roux
|
Dian Havenga
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-21 10:00am | E4 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-3 |
2018-07-21 12:00pm | E5 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Ivan Hoffman
|
Hanru KRAUSE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-07-21 12:00pm | E6 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Dian Havenga
|
Van Zyl Delport
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-22 9:00am | E7 | FS TS - |
Ivan Hoffman
|
Van Zyl Delport
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-22 9:00am | F1 | FS TS - |
Hanru KRAUSE
|
Dian Havenga
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-07-21 12:00pm | G2 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Riku Le Roux
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
6-7, 6-4, 11-9 |
2018-07-21 3:00pm | G3 | FS TS - |
Gerardo LOPEZ DEL REY
|
Riku Le Roux
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-12 |