BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | Duther THERON | No | - |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Ethan LEE | No | - | |
- | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | Henco du Plooy | No | - | |
[3] | Ethan TERBLANCHE | Joshua EDGAR | No | - | ||
- | Jacques VAN DER WALT | ZA | Wierdapark Tennis Club | Hendrik WEIERMANS | No | - |
- | Daniele DIMITROV | BG | CHRISTIAN DE KOCK | No | - | |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | Gareth Sparkes | No | - | |
- | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | Jason SCHIMPER | No | - |
- | Franco Human | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Christo VENTER | No | - |
- | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | Luc KOENIG | No | - | |
[4] | Albert KIRSTEN | ZA | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
- | Werner Coetzer | ZA | Tiaan JACOBS | No | - | |
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | Waldo BOSCH | No | - |
[2] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Connor KRUGER | No | - |
[1] | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | William ZULCH | No | - | |
[2] | Connor KRUGER | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | Andreas SCOTT | No | - |
[3] | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Ethan TERBLANCHE | No | - |
[4] | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Albert KIRSTEN | No | - |
- | Christo VENTER | Franco Human | No | - | ||
- | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | Logan STOLTZ | No | - |
- | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | Daniël WESSELS | No | - | |
- | Ethan LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | No | - |
- | Gareth Sparkes | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | Evan Maritz | No | - |
- | Hendrik WEIERMANS | Zwartkop Hoërskool | Jacques VAN DER WALT | No | - | |
- | CHRISTIAN DE KOCK | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | Daniele DIMITROV | No | - |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | Thio TSHIVHASE | No | - |
- | Tiaan JACOBS | Werner Coetzer | No | - | ||
- | Luc KOENIG | Jordan GANCHO | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-11 1:30pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
Ethan LEE
|
Logan STOLTZ
Henco du Plooy
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2018-07-11 2:15pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE [3]
Joshua EDGAR [3]
|
Jacques VAN DER WALT
Hendrik WEIERMANS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 2:15pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Daniele DIMITROV
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
Evan Maritz
Gareth Sparkes
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-11 2:15pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Daniël WESSELS
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Franco Human
Christo VENTER
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-07-11 1:30pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Jordan GANCHO
Luc KOENIG
|
Albert KIRSTEN [4]
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2018-07-11 1:30pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Werner Coetzer
Tiaan JACOBS
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
Waldo BOSCH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-12 1:00pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
William ZULCH [1]
Duther THERON [1]
|
Logan STOLTZ
Henco du Plooy
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 1:00pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE [3]
Joshua EDGAR [3]
|
Evan Maritz
Gareth Sparkes
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-07-12 1:00pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Daniël WESSELS
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Jordan GANCHO
Luc KOENIG
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-07-12 1:00pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
Waldo BOSCH
|
Andreas SCOTT [2]
Connor KRUGER [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-13 1:40pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
William ZULCH [1]
Duther THERON [1]
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [3]
Joshua EDGAR [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-07-13 1:40pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Daniël WESSELS
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Andreas SCOTT [2]
Connor KRUGER [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2018-07-14 11:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
William ZULCH [1]
Duther THERON [1]
|
Daniël WESSELS
Jason SCHIMPER
|
6-4, 6-1 |