BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | HAMZA EL AMINE | MA | No | - | |
- | HODABALO ISAK PADIO | TG | No | - | |
- | Lyle ZALOUMIS | ZW | Midstream | No | - |
- | Rohan Loubser | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | HAITHEM RABBOUCHE | TN | No | - | |
[Q] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | ANGY RASOLOMALALA | MG | No | - | |
[Q] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Yes | Qualifier 3 |
[4] | YOUSSEF LABBENE | TN | No | - | |
- | MARIANO KPODEZIAOU | BJ | No | - | |
- | OMAR KHALED ALI OMAR KHALED ALI | EG | No | - | |
- | RAMZI BRAHIMI | DZ | No | - | |
[8] | Devin BADENHORST | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | MOHAMED BELAL SOLIMAN | EG | No | - | |
- | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | SAMPRASS RAKOTONDRAIBE | MG | No | - | |
[6] | MOHAMED AMINE OUESLATI | TN | No | - | |
- | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Denzel SEETSO | BW | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
[Q] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JAYSON MBOGORO | KE | No | - | |
[5] | Ethan Sibanda | ZW | Old Miltonians Club | No | - |
- | TODY AVO RAJAOBELINA | MG | Yes | Lucky Loser 1 | |
[3] | Connor VAN SCHALKWYK | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | MICHAEL BASSEM | EG | No | - | |
- | Lucas LAI FAT FUR | MU | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MOHAMMED AMINE HAMOUTI | MA | No | - | |
- | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | ahmed ALLAM | EG | No | - | |
- | JAKE LAM HAU CHING | MU | No | - | |
[Q] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Majdi BEN ABDELWAHED | TN | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lucky Loser 1 | No | - | ||
[Q] | Qualifier | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-24 9:00am | A1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
HAMZA EL AMINE [1]
|
HODABALO ISAK PADIO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
Rohan Loubser
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A3 | Tuks - Court 5 |
HAITHEM RABBOUCHE
|
OMAR KHALED ALI OMAR KHALED ALI
|
6-3, 3-6, 9-11 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A4 | Tuks - Court 6 |
ANGY RASOLOMALALA
|
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A5 | Tuks - Court 7 |
YOUSSEF LABBENE [4]
|
MARIANO KPODEZIAOU
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A6 | Tuks - Court 8 |
ANRO NEL
|
RAMZI BRAHIMI
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-8 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
MOHAMED BELAL SOLIMAN
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A8 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Denzel SEETSO
|
SAMPRASS RAKOTONDRAIBE [7]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A9 | Tuks - Court 11 |
MOHAMED AMINE OUESLATI [6]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [Q]
|
7-5, 5-7, 7-10 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A10 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Lucas LAI FAT FUR
|
GERARD HENNING
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A11 | Tuks - Court 3 |
JAYSON MBOGORO
|
MICHAEL BASSEM
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A12 | Tuks - Court 14 |
TODY AVO RAJAOBELINA
|
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A13 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Ethan Sibanda [5]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A14 | Tuks - Court 16 |
MOHAMMED AMINE HAMOUTI
|
Francois VAN WYK [Q]
|
7-6(7), 4-6, 8-10 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A15 | Tuks - Court 17 |
ahmed ALLAM
|
JAKE LAM HAU CHING
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-24 9:00am | A16 | Tuks - Court 18 |
Daniel CROWIE [Q]
|
Majdi BEN ABDELWAHED [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | A17 | Tuks - Court 3 |
HAMZA EL AMINE [1]
|
Rohan Loubser
|
5-7, 7-6(4), 10-6 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | A18 | Tuks - Court 4 |
OMAR KHALED ALI OMAR KHALED ALI
|
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | A19 | Tuks - Court 5 |
YOUSSEF LABBENE [4]
|
ANRO NEL
|
7-6(4), 6-4 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | A20 | Tuks - Court 6 |
MOHAMED BELAL SOLIMAN
|
Denzel SEETSO
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | A21 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Benjamin SCOTT [Q]
|
GERARD HENNING
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | A22 | Tuks - Court 8 |
MICHAEL BASSEM
|
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | A23 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Ethan Sibanda [5]
|
Francois VAN WYK [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | A24 | Tuks - Court 10 |
JAKE LAM HAU CHING
|
Majdi BEN ABDELWAHED [2]
|
3-6, 7-6(5), 10-4 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | A25 | Tuks - Court 14 |
HAMZA EL AMINE [1]
|
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
7-5, 5-7, 7-10 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | A26 | Tuks - Court 15 |
YOUSSEF LABBENE [4]
|
Denzel SEETSO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | A27 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Benjamin SCOTT [Q]
|
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | A28 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Ethan Sibanda [5]
|
JAKE LAM HAU CHING
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-10 |
2018-03-25 10:30am | A29 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
YOUSSEF LABBENE [4]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-03-25 10:30am | A30 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
JAKE LAM HAU CHING
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-03-26 10:00am | A31 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
3-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2018-03-26 10:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
YOUSSEF LABBENE [4]
|
JAKE LAM HAU CHING
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-25 10:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
HAMZA EL AMINE [1]
|
Denzel SEETSO
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | C2 | - |
Benjamin SCOTT [Q]
|
Ethan Sibanda [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-26 10:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
HAMZA EL AMINE [1]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | E1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Rohan Loubser
|
OMAR KHALED ALI OMAR KHALED ALI
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | E2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
ANRO NEL
|
MOHAMED BELAL SOLIMAN
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | E3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
GERARD HENNING
|
MICHAEL BASSEM
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | E4 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Francois VAN WYK [Q]
|
Majdi BEN ABDELWAHED [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2018-03-25 10:30am | E5 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Rohan Loubser
|
MOHAMED BELAL SOLIMAN
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-03-25 10:30am | E6 | Tuks - Court 8 |
MICHAEL BASSEM
|
Majdi BEN ABDELWAHED [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-26 10:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Rohan Loubser
|
Majdi BEN ABDELWAHED [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-26 10:00am | F1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
MOHAMED BELAL SOLIMAN
|
MICHAEL BASSEM
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-25 10:30am | G1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
OMAR KHALED ALI OMAR KHALED ALI
|
ANRO NEL
|
2-6, 6-2, 12-14 |
2018-03-25 10:30am | G2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
GERARD HENNING
|
Francois VAN WYK [Q]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-03-26 10:00am | G3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
ANRO NEL
|
GERARD HENNING
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-26 10:00am | H1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
OMAR KHALED ALI OMAR KHALED ALI
|
Francois VAN WYK [Q]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | I1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
HODABALO ISAK PADIO
|
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | I2 | Tuks - Court 12 |
HAITHEM RABBOUCHE
|
ANGY RASOLOMALALA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | I3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
MARIANO KPODEZIAOU
|
RAMZI BRAHIMI
|
3-6, 6-7(4) |
2018-03-24 11:00am | I4 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
SAMPRASS RAKOTONDRAIBE [7]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | I5 | Tuks - Court 15 |
MOHAMED AMINE OUESLATI [6]
|
Lucas LAI FAT FUR
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | I6 | Tuks - Court 3 |
JAYSON MBOGORO
|
TODY AVO RAJAOBELINA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | I7 | Tuks - Court 17 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [Q]
|
MOHAMMED AMINE HAMOUTI
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-24 11:00am | I8 | Tuks - Court 18 |
ahmed ALLAM
|
Daniel CROWIE [Q]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | I9 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
HAITHEM RABBOUCHE
|
6-3, 3-6, 4-10 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | I10 | Tuks - Court 12 |
RAMZI BRAHIMI
|
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
6-7(7), 6-3, 10-7 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | I11 | Tuks - Court 13 |
MOHAMED AMINE OUESLATI [6]
|
JAYSON MBOGORO
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-7 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | I12 | Tuks - Court 4 |
MOHAMMED AMINE HAMOUTI
|
ahmed ALLAM
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-25 10:30am | I13 | Tuks - Court 11 |
HAITHEM RABBOUCHE
|
RAMZI BRAHIMI
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-03-25 10:30am | I14 | Tuks - Court 12 |
MOHAMED AMINE OUESLATI [6]
|
ahmed ALLAM
|
7-6, 3-6, 1-10 |
2018-03-26 10:00am | I15 | Tuks - Court 11 |
HAITHEM RABBOUCHE
|
ahmed ALLAM
|
7-5, 4-6, 12-10 |
2018-03-26 10:00am | J1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
RAMZI BRAHIMI
|
MOHAMED AMINE OUESLATI [6]
|
4-6, 6-7(3) |
2018-03-25 10:30am | K1 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-25 10:30am | K2 | Tuks - Court 14 |
JAYSON MBOGORO
|
MOHAMMED AMINE HAMOUTI
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-03-26 10:00am | K3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Lwazi NGWENYA
|
JAYSON MBOGORO
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-26 10:00am | L1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
MOHAMMED AMINE HAMOUTI
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | M1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
HODABALO ISAK PADIO
|
ANGY RASOLOMALALA
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | M2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
MARIANO KPODEZIAOU
|
SAMPRASS RAKOTONDRAIBE [7]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | M3 | Tuks - Court 17 |
Lucas LAI FAT FUR
|
TODY AVO RAJAOBELINA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-25 8:30am | M4 | Tuks - Court 18 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [Q]
|
Daniel CROWIE [Q]
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |
2018-03-25 10:30am | M5 | Tuks - Court 15 |
ANGY RASOLOMALALA
|
SAMPRASS RAKOTONDRAIBE [7]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-25 10:30am | M6 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Lucas LAI FAT FUR
|
Daniel CROWIE [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-26 10:00am | M7 | Tuks - Court 15 |
SAMPRASS RAKOTONDRAIBE [7]
|
Lucas LAI FAT FUR
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | N1 | Tuks - Court 16 |
ANGY RASOLOMALALA
|
Daniel CROWIE [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | O1 | - |
HODABALO ISAK PADIO
|
MARIANO KPODEZIAOU
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-25 10:30am | O2 | Tuks - Court 18 |
TODY AVO RAJAOBELINA
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [Q]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-26 10:00am | O3 | Tuks - Court 17 |
HODABALO ISAK PADIO
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [Q]
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-6 |