MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bertus KRUGER | Matthew ASTELL | No | - | ||
[2] | Taine BERNHARD | Sandton Sports Club | Richard THONGOANA | No | - | |
- | Ruan DU PREEZ | Glen Country Club | Grant MORTON | No | - | |
- | Steele GREYLING | Table View Tennis Club | Stef VAN HEERDEN | No | - | |
[3] | Jandré LESSING | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | George BOTHA | No | - |
[4] | Daniel DU TOIT | ZA | Dylan PUCHERT | No | - | |
- | BENDERT SMIT | ZA | Piketberg High | Reece NEWMAN | No | - |
- | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | Kukutla MOTLOJOA | No | - |
- | Danrich KRUGER | Killarney Tennis Club | Ulrich KRUGER | No | - | |
- | Llewellyn COX | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | Reinhard Pelser | No | - | |
- | Charles MORKEL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | Christian VAN DER WATH | No | - |
- | Mark BURGER | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | Daneel GOOSEN | No | - |
- | Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | Jonathan BULMER | No | - | |
- | Julian PRINS | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Aj NORTJE | No | - |
- | Wesley BASSON | Fairland Tennis Club | Hugh MORGAN | No | - | |
- | Andrew MAKKINK | ZA | Affies | Erick DE JAGER | No | - |
[1] | Matthew ASTELL | Bedfordview Country Club | Bertus KRUGER | No | - | |
[2] | Richard THONGOANA | ZA | Morningside Country Club | Taine BERNHARD | No | - |
[3] | George BOTHA | ZA | Bobbiespark Squash Club | Jandré LESSING | No | - |
[4] | Dylan PUCHERT | Daniel DU TOIT | No | - | ||
- | Hugh MORGAN | Wesley BASSON | No | - | ||
- | Christian VAN DER WATH | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Charles MORKEL | No | - | |
- | Ulrich KRUGER | Danrich KRUGER | No | - | ||
- | Reece NEWMAN | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | BENDERT SMIT | No | - |
- | Grant MORTON | ZA | Ruan DU PREEZ | No | - | |
- | Reinhard Pelser | ZA | Irene Country Club Tennis | Llewellyn COX | No | - |
- | Stef VAN HEERDEN | George Tennis Club | Steele GREYLING | No | - | |
- | Daneel GOOSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | Mark BURGER | No | - |
- | Jonathan BULMER | Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN | No | - | ||
- | Kukutla MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | No | - |
- | Erick DE JAGER | ZA | Andrew MAKKINK | No | - | |
- | Aj NORTJE | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | Julian PRINS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-03-20 12:45pm | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Bertus KRUGER [1]
Matthew ASTELL [1]
|
Andrew MAKKINK
Erick DE JAGER
|
6-2, 6-0 Normal |
2016-03-20 12:45pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Charles MORKEL
Christian VAN DER WATH
|
BENDERT SMIT
Reece NEWMAN
|
7-5, 6-1 Normal |
2016-03-20 12:45pm | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Jandré LESSING [3]
George BOTHA [3]
|
Danrich KRUGER
Ulrich KRUGER
|
6-1, 6-4 Normal |
2016-03-20 12:45pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN
Jonathan BULMER
|
Ruan DU PREEZ
Grant MORTON
|
6-2, 7-6 Normal |
2016-03-20 12:45pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Steele GREYLING
Stef VAN HEERDEN
|
Julian PRINS
Aj NORTJE
|
6-1, 7-5 Normal |
2016-03-20 12:45pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Llewellyn COX
Reinhard Pelser
|
Daniel DU TOIT [4]
Dylan PUCHERT [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-03-20 12:45pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
Kukutla MOTLOJOA
|
Mark BURGER
Daneel GOOSEN
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
2016-03-20 12:45pm | A8 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Wesley BASSON
Hugh MORGAN
|
Taine BERNHARD [2]
Richard THONGOANA [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-21 1:30pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Bertus KRUGER [1]
Matthew ASTELL [1]
|
Charles MORKEL
Christian VAN DER WATH
|
6-3, 3-6, 13-15 Normal |
2016-03-21 1:30pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Jandré LESSING [3]
George BOTHA [3]
|
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN
Jonathan BULMER
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-21 1:30pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Steele GREYLING
Stef VAN HEERDEN
|
Daniel DU TOIT [4]
Dylan PUCHERT [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-03-21 1:30pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
Kukutla MOTLOJOA
|
Taine BERNHARD [2]
Richard THONGOANA [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-22 1:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Charles MORKEL
Christian VAN DER WATH
|
Jandré LESSING [3]
George BOTHA [3]
|
6-7, 4-6 Normal |
2016-03-22 1:30pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Daniel DU TOIT [4]
Dylan PUCHERT [4]
|
Taine BERNHARD [2]
Richard THONGOANA [2]
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-12 Normal |
2016-03-23 11:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Jandré LESSING [3]
George BOTHA [3]
|
Taine BERNHARD [2]
Richard THONGOANA [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 Normal |