Men's Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Remi Young | AU | Mirrabooka Squash Club | No | - |
- | Eric Marsh | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - |
- | Luke Jamieson Jnr | Mirrabooka Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Heddwyn Brahma | AU | Eastern Goldfields Squash Racquet Association (Kalgoorlie Squash) | No | - |
- | Eric Gray | AU | Hilton Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | David Ilich | AU | Vic Park Squash | No | - |
- | Chris Chan | NZ | Hilton Squash Club | No | - |
- | Brendan Marsh | AU | Maddington Gosnells Squash Club (Fitzpatricks) | No | - |
- | Mardae Selepak | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Arthur Law | AU | Mirrabooka Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Mike Corren | AU | No | - | |
- | Domi Diaz | CA | Squashworld | No | - |
- | Daniel Marsh | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - |
- | Steven Jones | NZ | Blue Gum Squash Club (Inc) | No | - |
- | Jamie Serra | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Tim Cowell | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-02-16 6:00pm | A1 | CSC - Court 6 |
Remi Young [1]
|
Eric Marsh
|
11-0, 11-1, 11-1 |
2024-02-16 5:30pm | A2 | CSC - Court 5 |
Luke Jamieson Jnr
|
Heddwyn Brahma
|
5-11, 8-11, 1-11 |
2024-02-16 7:30pm | A3 | CSC - Court 3 |
Eric Gray
|
Chris Chan
|
11-7, 11-2, 11-0 |
2024-02-16 6:00pm | A4 | CSC - Court 5 |
Mardae Selepak
|
Arthur Law [3]
|
5-11, 4-11, 8-11 |
2024-02-16 9:00pm | A5 | CSC - Court 3 |
Mike Corren [4]
|
Domi Diaz
|
11-0, 11-3, 11-2 |
2024-02-16 5:30pm | A6 | CSC - Court 6 |
Steven Jones
|
Daniel Marsh
|
1-11, 2-11, 1-11 |
2024-02-16 6:30pm | A7 | CSC - Court 3 |
Tim Cowell
|
Jamie Serra
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-8 |
2024-02-16 8:30pm | A8 | CSC - Court 3 |
Brendan Marsh
|
David Ilich [2]
|
5-11, 4-11, 0-11 |
2024-02-17 10:00am | A9 | CSC - Court 3 |
Remi Young [1]
|
Heddwyn Brahma
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-3 |
2024-02-17 10:30am | A10 | CSC - Court 4 |
Eric Gray
|
Arthur Law [3]
|
7-11, 5-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-17 10:30am | A11 | CSC - Court 3 |
Mike Corren [4]
|
Daniel Marsh
|
11-4, 11-7, 11-3 |
2024-02-17 10:00am | A12 | CSC - Court 4 |
Tim Cowell
|
David Ilich [2]
|
12-10, 5-11, 8-11, 2-11 |
2024-02-17 3:00pm | A13 | CSC - Court 4 |
Remi Young [1]
|
Arthur Law [3]
|
11-5, 11-7, 3-11, 6-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-17 3:00pm | A14 | CSC - Court 3 |
Mike Corren [4]
|
David Ilich [2]
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-9 |
2024-02-18 12:00pm | A15 | CSC - Court 4 |
Arthur Law [3]
|
Mike Corren [4]
|
2-11, 4-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-18 9:00am | B1 | CSC - Court 3 |
Remi Young [1]
|
David Ilich [2]
|
12-14, 11-7, 6-11, 4-11 |
2024-02-17 1:30pm | C1 | CSC - Court 3 |
Heddwyn Brahma
|
Eric Gray
|
6-11, 7-11, 11-13 |
2024-02-17 2:30pm | C2 | CSC - Court 4 |
Daniel Marsh
|
Tim Cowell
|
8-11, 3-11, 11-8, 8-11 |
2024-02-18 10:00am | C3 | CSC - Court 4 |
Eric Gray
|
Tim Cowell
|
3-11, 2-11, 5-11 |
N/A | E1 | CSC - Court 3 |
Eric Marsh
(Did not play)
|
Luke Jamieson Jnr
|
Walkover |
2024-02-17 9:00am | E2 | CSC - Court 4 |
Chris Chan
|
Mardae Selepak
|
13-11, 11-6, 11-3 |
2024-02-17 11:00am | E3 | CSC - Court 5 |
Domi Diaz
|
Steven Jones
|
11-6, 11-5, 12-10 |
2024-02-17 9:30am | E4 | CSC - Court 4 |
Jamie Serra
|
Brendan Marsh
|
16-14, 11-6, 11-4 |
2024-02-17 2:30pm | E5 | CSC - Court 3 |
Luke Jamieson Jnr
|
Chris Chan
|
5-11, 11-9, 9-11, 4-11 |
2024-02-17 2:00pm | E6 | CSC - Court 3 |
Domi Diaz
|
Jamie Serra
|
11-9, 6-11, 8-11, 5-11 |
2024-02-18 9:00am | E7 | CSC - Court 3 |
Chris Chan
|
Jamie Serra
|
8-11, 10-12, 9-11 |
2024-02-17 1:30pm | G1 | CSC - Court 3 |
|
Mardae Selepak
|
|
2024-02-17 2:00pm | G2 | CSC - Court 4 |
Steven Jones
|
Brendan Marsh
|
8-11, 7-11, 11-6, 9-11 |
2024-02-18 10:00am | G3 | CSC - Court 4 |
Mardae Selepak
|
Brendan Marsh
|