Men's Division 1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | James Baker | Belmont Saints (WA State Squash Centre) | No | - | |
[11] | Domenic Christou | AU | Vic Park Squash | No | - |
- | Ryan Callegari | AU | Busselton Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Jacob Curry | AU | Belmont Saints (WA State Squash Centre) | No | - |
[9] | Chris Chiappazzo | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - | |
[13] | Brendan Scott | AU | Belmont Saints (WA State Squash Centre) | No | - |
[3] | Andreas Christou | AU | Vic Park Squash | No | - |
[4] | Amos Bruce | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - | |
[14] | Jamie Dougal | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - |
[10] | Ashton Clement | AU | Blue Gum Squash Club (Inc) | No | - |
[6] | David Cowell | AU | The Squash Melbourne Club | No | - |
[8] | Tom Everett | NZ | Vic Park Squash | No | - |
[12] | Roger Schmidlin | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Aidan Mascaro | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Alexander Marsh | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
James Baker [1]
|
|
|
2024-02-16 8:30pm | A2 | CSC - Court 5 |
Domenic Christou [11]
|
Ryan Callegari
|
6-11, 9-11, 7-11 |
2024-02-16 8:30pm | A3 | CSC - Court 5 |
Jacob Curry [5]
|
Chris Chiappazzo [9]
|
5-11, 11-6, 11-7, 13-11 |
2024-02-16 8:30pm | A4 | CSC - Court 1 |
Brendan Scott [13]
|
Andreas Christou [3]
|
9-11, 10-12, 2-11 |
2024-02-16 8:30pm | A5 | CSC - Court 1 |
Amos Bruce [4]
|
Jamie Dougal [14]
|
11-7, 11-8, 12-10 |
2024-02-16 8:30pm | A6 | CSC - Court 4 |
Ashton Clement [10]
(Ret.)
|
David Cowell [6]
|
0-11, 0-11, 0-11 Retired |
2024-02-16 8:30pm | A7 | CSC - Court 4 |
Tom Everett [8]
|
Roger Schmidlin [12]
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-9 |
N/A | A8 | CSC - Court 6 |
Aidan Mascaro [7]
(Did not play)
|
Alexander Marsh [2]
|
Walkover |
N/A | A9 | CSC - Court 5 |
James Baker [1]
(Did not play)
|
Ryan Callegari
|
Walkover |
2024-02-17 12:00pm | A10 | CSC - Court 6 |
Jacob Curry [5]
|
Andreas Christou [3]
|
4-11, 16-14, 5-11, 8-11 |
2024-02-17 12:00pm | A11 | CSC - Court 6 |
Amos Bruce [4]
|
David Cowell [6]
|
8-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-5 |
2024-02-17 10:00am | A12 | CSC - Court 5 |
Tom Everett [8]
|
Alexander Marsh [2]
|
11-3, 11-1, 11-0 |
2024-02-17 3:00pm | A13 | CSC - Court 5 |
Ryan Callegari
|
Andreas Christou [3]
|
11-5, 11-9, 2-11, 3-11, 3-11 |
2024-02-17 3:00pm | A14 | CSC - Court 5 |
Amos Bruce [4]
|
Tom Everett [8]
|
8-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-6, 3-11 |
2024-02-18 11:00am | A15 | CSC - Court 2 |
Andreas Christou [3]
|
Tom Everett [8]
|
11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
N/A | B1 | CSC - Court 2 |
Ryan Callegari
(Did not play)
|
Amos Bruce [4]
|
Walkover |
2024-02-17 3:00pm | C1 | CSC - Court 5 |
|
Jacob Curry [5]
|
|
N/A | C2 | CSC - Court 6 |
David Cowell [6]
|
Alexander Marsh [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-02-18 10:00am | C3 | CSC - Court 1 |
Jacob Curry [5]
|
David Cowell [6]
|
5-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 7-11 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Domenic Christou [11]
|
|
2024-02-17 11:00am | E2 | CSC - Court 5 |
Chris Chiappazzo [9]
|
Brendan Scott [13]
|
4-11, 11-5, 11-2, 7-11, 11-3 |
2024-02-17 11:00am | E3 | CSC - Court 5 |
Jamie Dougal [14]
|
|
|
2024-02-18 11:00am | E4 | CSC - Court 1 |
Roger Schmidlin [12]
|
|
|
2024-02-17 1:00pm | E5 | CSC - Court 6 |
Domenic Christou [11]
|
Chris Chiappazzo [9]
|
11-7, 11-13, 11-4, 11-5 |
2024-02-17 1:00pm | E6 | CSC - Court 6 |
Jamie Dougal [14]
|
Roger Schmidlin [12]
|
12-10, 14-16, 11-9, 7-11, 11-4 |
2024-02-18 10:00am | E7 | CSC - Court 1 |
Domenic Christou [11]
|
Jamie Dougal [14]
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-5 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Brendan Scott [13]
|
|
2024-02-17 3:00pm | G2 | CSC - Court 6 |
|
|
|
2024-02-18 9:00am | G3 | CSC - Court 2 |
Brendan Scott [13]
|
|