Men's B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jeffrey Ingelman | CA | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - |
- | Kevin Gillespie | GB | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - |
- | David Soutter | GB | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - |
- | Ian Fox | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - | |
[7] | Brian Rosorea | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - | |
[5] | Geoffrey Law | BM | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - |
- | Brett Murray | CA | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - |
- | Michael Schrah | BM | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - |
[3] | Adam Hawley | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - | |
[4] | Sam Dallas | BM | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - |
- | Jonah Every | BM | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - |
- | Matty Copeland | BM | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - |
[6] | Neil Lupsic | AU | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - |
[8] | Garth Rempel | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - | |
- | xavier Daponte | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - | |
- | Rocco Adderley | BM | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - |
- | Manjit Varwandkar | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - | |
[2] | Jamie Ball | Bermuda Squash Association | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-11-27 5:00pm | A3 | BSRA - Court 1 |
David Soutter
|
Ian Fox
|
11-1, 11-5, 11-6 |
2023-11-27 5:00pm | A14 | BSRA - Court 2 |
xavier Daponte
|
Rocco Adderley
|
6-11, 4-11, 5-11 |
2023-11-27 6:00pm | A17 | BSRA - Court 1 |
Jeffrey Ingelman [1]
|
Kevin Gillespie
|
11-3, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7 |
2023-11-27 6:30pm | A18 | BSRA - Court 1 |
David Soutter
|
Brian Rosorea [7]
|
11-13, 9-11, 12-10, 11-5, 10-12 |
2023-11-27 6:00pm | A19 | BSRA - Court 2 |
Geoffrey Law [5]
|
Brett Murray
|
8-11, 1-11, 8-11 |
2023-11-27 7:30pm | A20 | BSRA - Court 4 |
Michael Schrah
|
Adam Hawley [3]
|
4-11, 10-12, 12-10, 9-11 |
2023-11-27 6:00pm | A21 | BSRA - Court 3 |
Sam Dallas [4]
|
Jonah Every
|
7-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-5 |
2023-11-27 6:30pm | A22 | BSRA - Court 2 |
Matty Copeland
|
Neil Lupsic [6]
|
11-6, 3-11, 2-11, 11-8, 3-11 |
2023-11-27 6:30pm | A23 | BSRA - Court 3 |
Garth Rempel [8]
|
Rocco Adderley
|
12-10, 1-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
2023-11-27 6:00pm | A24 | BSRA - Court 4 |
Manjit Varwandkar
|
Jamie Ball [2]
|
7-11, 13-11, 4-11, 11-8, 1-11 |
2023-11-28 6:30pm | A25 | BSRA - Court 1 |
Jeffrey Ingelman [1]
|
Brian Rosorea [7]
|
11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6 |
2023-11-28 6:30pm | A26 | BSRA - Court 2 |
Brett Murray
|
Adam Hawley [3]
|
4-11, 5-11, 12-14 |
2023-11-28 6:30pm | A27 | BSRA - Court 3 |
Sam Dallas [4]
|
Neil Lupsic [6]
|
11-9, 11-4, 11-2 |
2023-11-28 5:00pm | A28 | BSRA - Court 2 |
Rocco Adderley
|
Jamie Ball [2]
|
6-11, 5-11, 2-11 |
2023-11-30 7:00pm | A29 | BSRA - Court 4 |
Jeffrey Ingelman [1]
|
Adam Hawley [3]
|
10-12, 11-4, 11-8, 13-11 |
2023-11-30 7:00pm | A30 | BSRA - Court 2 |
Sam Dallas [4]
|
Jamie Ball [2]
|
2-11, 5-11, 4-11 |
2023-12-01 7:00pm | A31 | BSRA - Court 4 |
Jeffrey Ingelman [1]
|
Jamie Ball [2]
|
|
2023-11-28 6:00pm | B10 | BSRA - Court 4 |
Ian Fox
|
Garth Rempel [8]
|
6-11, 2-11, 6-11 |
2023-11-27 4:30pm | B15 | BSRA - Court 4 |
xavier Daponte
|
David Soutter
|
0-3 |
2023-11-29 7:00pm | B17 | BSRA - Court 1 |
Manjit Varwandkar
|
Garth Rempel [8]
|
10-12, 2-11, 9-11 |
2023-11-29 7:00pm | B18 | BSRA - Court 2 |
Matty Copeland
|
Jonah Every
|
3-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 12-10 |
2023-11-29 7:00pm | B19 | BSRA - Court 3 |
Michael Schrah
|
Geoffrey Law [5]
|
11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 11-5, 12-10 |
2023-11-29 7:00pm | B20 | BSRA - Court 4 |
David Soutter
|
Kevin Gillespie
|
11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9 |
2023-11-30 6:00pm | B21 | BSRA - Court 3 |
Garth Rempel [8]
|
Matty Copeland
|
8-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-13 |
2023-11-30 6:30pm | B22 | BSRA - Court 2 |
Michael Schrah
|
David Soutter
|
11-8, 10-12, 12-10, 11-3 |
2023-12-01 6:30pm | B23 | BSRA - Court 3 |
Matty Copeland
|
Michael Schrah
|
8-11, 9-11, 6-11 |
2023-11-30 4:30pm | C1 | BSRA - Court 2 |
Manjit Varwandkar
|
Ian Fox
|
0-11, 0-11, 0-11 |
2023-11-29 3:50pm | C4 | BSRA - Court 4 |
xavier Daponte
|
Kevin Gillespie
|
0-11, 0-11, 0-11 |
2023-11-30 4:30pm | C5 | BSRA - Court 1 |
Ian Fox
|
Jonah Every
|
11-7, 11-13, 6-11, 9-11 |
2023-11-30 6:00pm | C6 | BSRA - Court 4 |
Geoffrey Law [5]
|
Kevin Gillespie
|
11-9, 11-7, 11-6 |
2023-12-01 7:00pm | C7 | BSRA - Court 3 |
Jonah Every
|
Geoffrey Law [5]
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-2 |