WD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | Carlé BOTHA | No | - | |
[1] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | NADIA GOUWS | No | - |
[2] | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | Amike BOTHA | No | - | |
[2] | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | No | - |
[3] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - |
[3] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Ashtyn CASON | No | - | |
[4] | Eriné Lategan | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Wilmien VOS | No | - |
[4] | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Eriné Lategan | No | - |
- | Erin LAUBSCHER | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | No | - |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | Hailey TROUP | No | - |
- | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Megan GIBBS | No | - |
- | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | Rebecca BRODY | No | - | |
- | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | kc liebenberg | No | - | |
- | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | Mia Kotze | No | - |
- | kc liebenberg | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Annie van Schalkwyk | No | - | |
- | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Jordan Armstrong | No | - |
- | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Anandie DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Erin LAUBSCHER | No | - |
- | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | Arili BOSHOFF | No | - | |
- | Jordan Armstrong | Juliana Barrish | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A4 | STK - Court 03 |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Erin LAUBSCHER
|
Megan GIBBS
Anandie DE WAAL
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A7 | STK - Court 04 |
Hailey TROUP
Rebecca BRODY
|
Jordan Armstrong
Juliana Barrish
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-19 2:30pm | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Arili BOSHOFF
Mia Kotze
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-12-19 2:30pm | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Eriné Lategan [4]
Wilmien VOS [4]
|
Megan GIBBS
Anandie DE WAAL
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-4 |
2022-12-19 2:30pm | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
kc liebenberg
|
Ashtyn CASON [3]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-19 2:30pm | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Hailey TROUP
Rebecca BRODY
|
Amike BOTHA [2]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-12-19 4:00pm | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Eriné Lategan [4]
Wilmien VOS [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-12-19 4:00pm | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Ashtyn CASON [3]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
Hailey TROUP
Rebecca BRODY
|
6-0, 2-6, 8-10 |
2022-12-20 3:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 04 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Hailey TROUP
Rebecca BRODY
|
1-6, 7-6, 9-11 |